Competition Champions


Current Champions
Champions All Singles
Leigh Moses, Havelock Park
David Richards (Over 50) Singles
Bryan Kingdon, Kidwelly Town
Harold Williams (Under 35) Singles
Mark Watkins, Graig Merthyr
D.J.Jones (2 Rink)
Loughor B.C.

CHAMPIONS ALL
YEARS
D.J.JONES
(2 RINK)
YEARS
V. Dameral (Llanelli Steel)
1993
Ammanford
1972, 81, 83
P. Jones (Ty'rfran)
1994
Ammanford Park
2014, 15
C. Hale (Tybie)
1995
Brynhyfryd
1974, 77, 79, 88, 90, 96, 2004, 10
M. Bishop (Brynhyfryd)
1996
Carmarthen
1987, 2007
E. Jones (Carmarthen)
1997
Cross Hands
2006
B. James (Tumble)
1998
Gorseinon
1986, 2005
T. Bendle (Loughor)
1999
Graig Merthyr
1998
W. Matthews (Graig Merthyr)
2000
Havelock Park
1985, 2009, 12
C. Forey (Brynhyfryd)
2001
Kidwelly Town
1973. 76, 91, 2001
P. Howells (Cals. Wanderers)
2002
Llanelli
1999, 2002, 06
M. Roberts (Llanelli)
2003, 11
Llangennech & Bryn 
2003
A. McCarley (Graig Merthyr)
2004
Loughor
1992, 93, 2017
C. Davies (Carmarthen)
2005
New Dock
1982
D. Boucher (Burry Port)
2006
Parc Howard
1975, 80
S. Thomas (Graig Merthyr)
2007
Parc William
1978, 84
C. Jones (Kidwelly Town)
2008
Parc y Dre
1994, 2001
R. Harries (Ammanford Town)
2009, 12
Tybie
2016
M. Davies (Kidwelly Town)
2010
Ty'rfran
2000
D. Kingdon (Kidwelly Town)
2013
Wheatsheaf
1989
S. Brice (Brynhyfryd)
2014, 15
3M's Sports
1995
P. Williams (Carmarthen)
2016


L. Moses (Havelock Park)
2017


HAROLD WILLIAMS
(Under 35) SINGLES
YEARS
DAVID RICHARDS
(Over 50) SINGLES
YEARS
M. Williams (Parc William)1981P. Dunkley (Ty'rfran)2002
G. Smith (Ty'rfran)1982M. Rees (Brynhyfryd)2003, 10
M. Gravelle (Kidwelly Town)1983K. Thomas (Loughor)2004
S. Davies (Parc Howard)1984, 90P. Richardson (Parc y Dre)2005
S. Morris (New Dock)1985P. Jones (Brynhyfryd)2006, 14, 16
R. Turner (Morris Motors)1986B. Kingdon (Brynhyfryd)2007
M. Bishop (Brynhyfryd)1987P. Jenkins (Brynhyfryd)2008
J. Forey (Brynhyfryd)1988, 93H. Griffiths (Havelock Park)2009
E. Hughes (Loughor)1989P. Dunkley (Llanelli)2011, 13
C. Harries (Tumble)1991S. Bryce (Brynhyfryd)2012
Ad. Evans (Brynhyfryd)1992P. Williams (Carmarthen)2015
P. Williams (Brynhyfryd)1994, 97, 98, 99B. Kingdon (Kidwelly Town)2017
J. Thomas (Tybie)1995

M. Jones (Dafen Welfare)1996

M. Partridge (Wheatsheaf)2000

M. Evans (Parc y Dre)2001

R. Waters (Parc y Dre)2002

S. Turner (Parc y Dre)2003, 04, 06

D. Evans (Parc y Dre)2005

P. Bevan (Loughor)2007

M. Watkins (Gorseinon)2008, 10, 13, 15

D. Pike (Cal. Wanderers)2009

M. James (Kidwelly Town)2011

L. Moses (Havelock Park)2012

S. Torlop (New Lodge)2014

J. Driscoll (Kidwelly Town)2016

M. Watkins (Graig Merthyr)2017